Research

Name (Last First Middle)AbbrLaboratory
Kagawa Fumitaka CEMS Dynamic Emergent Phenomena Research Unit
Kakimi Kazuhiro MIH Cancer Immunology Data Multi-level Integration Unit
Kamatani Yoichiro IMS Laboratory for Statistical Analysis
Kamigaito Osamu RNC Accelerator Group
RNC Infrastructure Management Team
RNC High-Intensity Accelerator R&D Group
Kamiguchi Hiroyuki CBS Laboratory for Neural Cell Dynamics
Kanamori Takafumi AIP Nonconvex Learning Theory Team
Kashima Hisashi AIP Human Computation Team
Kasukawa Takeya IMS Large Scale Data Managing Unit
Kataoka Yosky BDR Laboratory for Cellular Function Imaging
BZP Multi-Modal Microstructure Analysis Unit
Kato Tadafumi Integrated life science research to challenge super aging society
CBS Laboratory for Molecular Dynamics of Mental Disorders
CBS Research Resources Division
Kato Norio BZP Plant Breeding Innovation Laboratory
Kato Yuichiro Nanoscale Quantum Photonics Laboratory
RAP Quantum Optoelectronics Research Team
Kato Reizo Condensed Molecular Materials Laboratory
Katori Hidetoshi Quantum Metrology Laboratory
RAP Space-Time Engineering Research Team
Kawahara Yoshinobu AIP Structured Learning Team
Kawaji Hideya PMI Preventive Medicine and Applied Genomics Unit (IMS)
IMS Preventive Medicine and Applied Genomics Unit
Kawakami Eiryo MIH Healthcare and Medical Data Driven AI based Predictive Reasoning Development Unit
Kawanabe Motoaki AIP Information Integration for Neuroscience Team
Kawasaki Masashi CEMS Strong Correlation Interface Research Group
Kazama Yusuke RNC Mutation Genomics Team
Kazama Hokto CBS Laboratory for Circuit Mechanisms of Sensory Perception
Kengo Suzuki BZP Microalgae Production Control Technology Laboratory
Khan Mohammad Emtiyaz AIP Approximate Bayesian Inference Team
Kharzeev Dmitri E. RNC Theory Group
Kigawa Takanori BDR Laboratory for Cellular Structural Biology
Kii Isao RCH Common Facilities Unit
Kikuchi Jun CSRS Environmental Metabolic Analysis Research team
Kim Yousoo Surface and Interface Science Laboratory
Kimura Wataru BDR Laboratory for Heart Regeneration
King Philip RNC RIKEN Facility Office at RAL
Kisu Takayuki RSC Quantum State Visualization Team
Kitajima Tomoya BDR Laboratory for Chromosome Segregation
Kitajo Keiichi CBS Rhythm-Based Brain Information Processing Unit
Kiyonari Hiroshi BDR Laboratory for Animal Resource Development
Kiyosue Yuko BDR Laboratory for Molecular and Cellular Dynamics
Kobayashi Masatomo BRC Experimental Plant Division
Kohmura Yoshiki RSC SR Imaging Instrumentation Team
Kojima Soichi IMS Liver Cancer Prevention Research Unit
Kondo Akihiko CSRS Cell Factory Research Team
Konishi Yukuo MIH Developmental Disorder Data Multi-level Integration Unit
Kono Kimitoshi CEMS Quantum Condensed Phases Research Team
Koseki Haruhiko IMS Laboratory for Developmental Genetics
MIH Disease Biology Group
Koshino Hiroyuki CSRS Molecular Structure Characterization Unit
Kotera Hidetoshi RCSTI RIKEN Cluster for Science, Technology and Innovation Hub
ICoP RIKEN Industrial Co-creation Program
ICoP RIKEN-DAIKIN Wellness Life Collaboration Project
BZP RIKEN Baton Zone Program
Koyama Hiroo CSRS Drug Discovery Chemistry Platform Unit
Koyama Hiroo DMP Drug Discovery Chemistry Platform Unit (CSRS)
Koyasu Shigeo Riken Cluster for Pioneering Research (CPR)
IMS Laboratory for Immune Cell Systems
MIH Medical Sciences Innovation Hub Program
Kubo Masato IMS Laboratory for Cytokine Regulation
Kuniyoshi Yasuo CBS RIKEN CBS-Toyota Collaboration Center
CBS Strategic Collaboration Unit
Kuraku Shigehiro BDR Laboratory for Phyloinformatics
Kuratani Shigeru Evolutionary Morphology Laboratory
BDR Laboratory for Evolutionary Morphology
Kuroda Kumi CBS Laboratory for Affiliative Social Behavior
Kurosaki Tomohiro IMS Laboratory for Lymphocyte Differentiation