Research

Name (Last First Middle)AbbrLaboratory
Obata Yuichi BRC RIKEN BioResource Research Center
BRC Gene Engineering Division (RIKEN BRC Gene Bank)
BRC Integrated Bioresource Information Division
Ogawa Naoki CEMS Emergent Photodynamics Research Team
Ogura Atsuo BRC Bioresource Engineering Division
Bioresource Engineering Laboratory
Ohara Osamu IMS Laboratory for Integrative Genomics
MIH Biomarker Analysis Group
Ohkuma Moriya BRC Microbe Division (RIKEN BRC JCM)
Ohmori Hitoshi Materials Fabrication Laboratory
Ohno Hiroshi IMS Laboratory for Intestinal Ecosystem
Ohta Shin-ichi AIP Mathematical Analysis Team
Oishi Satoru R-CCS Computational Disaster Mitigation and Reduction Research Team
Okabe Shigeo CBS Brain Medical Science Division
Okada Yasushi BDR Laboratory for Cell Polarity Regulation
Okada Mariko IMS Laboratory for Integrated Cellular Systems
Okada Takaharu IMS Laboratory for Tissue Dynamics
Okamoto Hitoshi Integrated Biosensing Laboratory
CBS Laboratory for Neural Circuit Dynamics of Decision Making
CBS RIKEN CBS-KAO Collaboration Center
Okano Hideyuki CBS Laboratory for Marmoset Neural Architecture
Okanoya Kazuo CBS Cognition and Behavior Joint Research Laboratory
Okatani Takayuki AIP Robotics for Infrastructure Management Team
Okazaki Yasushi IMS Laboratory for Comprehensive Genomic Analysis
Okuno Hiroki RNC Accelerator R&D Team
RNC Cryogenic Technology Team
RNC High-Power Target R&D Team
Okuno Yasushi DMP Data Intelligence Collaborative Unit for Drug Discovery Platform (MIH)
RCH Integrated Research Group
RCH Predictive Health Team
RCH Health Navigation Team
MIH Drug Development Data Intelligence Platform Group
MIH Biomedical and Pharmaceutical Data Intelligence Unit
MIH Data Intelligence Collaborative Unit for Drug Discovery Platform
Onami Shuichi BDR Laboratory for Developmental Dynamics
Osada Hiroyuki DMP Chemical Bank Unit for Drug Discovery Platform (CSRS)
CSRS Chemical Biology Research Group
CSRS Chemical Resource Development Research Unit
CSRS Drug Discovery Chemical Bank Unit
CSRS Technology Platform Division
CSRS RIKEN-Max Planck Joint Research Division for Systems Chemical Biology
CSRS Bioprobe Research Group
Otake Mihoko AIP Cognitive Behavioral Assistive Technology Team
Otake Yoshie RAP Neutron Beam Technology Team
Otani Chiko RAP Terahertz Sensing and Imaging Research Team
Otani Yoshichika CEMS Quantum Nano-Scale Magnetism Research Team
Otsu Hideaki RNC SAMURAI Team
RNC Fast RI Data Team
Oura Masaki RSC SR Materials Science Instrumentation Team
RSC Soft X-Ray Spectroscopy Instrumentation Team