Research

Name (Last First Middle)AbbrLaboratory
Yabashi Makina RSC Physical and Chemical Research Infrastructure Group
RSC Beam Line Research and Development Group
RSC Beam Line Development Team
RSC Imaging Development Team
Yamada Yoichi CSRS Green Nanocatalysis Research Team
Yamada Makoto AIP High-Dimensional Statistical Modeling Unit
Yamagata Yutaka RAP Ultrahigh Precision Optics Technology Team
RAP Advanced Manufacturing Support Team
Yamaguchi Yoko CBS Neuroinformatics Unit
Yamakawa Kazuhiro CBS Laboratory for Neurogenetics
Yamamori Tetsuo CBS Laboratory for Molecular Analysis of Higher Brain Function
Yamamoto Masaki RSC Advanced Photon Technology Division
RSC SR Life Science Instrumentation Team
RSC Life Science Research Infrastructure Group
Yamamoto Kazuhiko IMS Laboratory for Autoimmune Diseases
IMS Laboratory for Respiratory and Allergic Diseases
Yamamoto Tadashi IMS RIKEN Center for Integrative Medical Sciences
IMS Laboratory for Immunogenetics
IMS Young Chief Investigator Program
Yamamoto Yoichiro AIP Pathology Informatics Team
Yamamoto Michihisa CEMS Quantum Electron Device Research Unit
Yamashita Okito AIP Computational Brain Dynamics Team
Yamazaki Toshio RSC Advanced NMR Technology Development Team
Yanagida Toshio BDR Laboratory for Single Cell Mass Spectrometry
BDR Laboratory for Cell Dynamics Research
Yanagisawa Yoshinori RSC Ultra-high-field NMR Magnet Development Team
Yokota Hideo RAP Image Processing Research Team
Yokoya Naoto AIP Geoinformatics Unit
Yokoyama Shigeyuki BZP Yokoyama Laboratory
Yoneda Ken-ichiro RNC RIBF User Liaison Team
Yonekura Koji RSC Biostructural Mechanism Group
BZP Advanced Electron Microscope Development Unit
Yonemura Shigenobu BDR Laboratory for Ultrastructural Research
Yoo Sa Kan Physiological Genetics Laboratory
BDR Laboratory for Homeodynamics
Yoshida Koichi RNC BigRIPS Team
Yoshida Atsushi RNC Industrial Application Research Team
Yoshida Minoru DMP Seed Compounds Exploratory Unit for Drug Discovery Platform (CSRS)
CSRS Chemical Genomics Research Group
CSRS Drug Discovery Platforms Cooperation Division
CSRS Drug Discovery Seed Compounds Exploratory Unit
Yoshihara Yoshihiro CBS Laboratory for Systems Molecular Ethology
Yoshii Kazuyoshi AIP Sound Scene Understanding Team
Yoshikawa Takeo CBS Laboratory for Molecular Psychiatry
Yoshiki Atsushi BRC Experimental Animal Division
Yoshimoto Syuhei BZP Organ Preservation and Resuscitation Laboratory
Yoshizoe Kazuki AIP Search and Parallel Computing Unit
Yu Xiuzhen CEMS Electronic States Microscopy Research Team
Yu Pu CEMS Cross-Correlated Interface Research Unit
Yunoki Seiji Computational Condensed Matter Physics Laboratory
CEMS Computational Quantum Matter Research Team
R-CCS Computational Materials Science Research Team